Dr. Rema Sanghavi
Last updated: Jan 4, 2022

Dr. Rema Sanghavi

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 18 years
  • Graduation year: 2003
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1104991017

Dr. Rema Sanghavi D.O.

Family Physician

She is located at 1512 North Green Mount Road Suite 108 in O Fallon, IL 62269. Can help patients with the following: Aging In Place, General Care, Hyperlipidemia, Migraine, Whiplash, Women's Health. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1104991017. Appointment can be made via the phone number (618) 624-5510. She is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Rema Sanghavi, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Rema Sanghavi.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Diabetes
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hematoma
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Whiplash
  • Women's Health

Procedures Performed by Dr. Rema Sanghavi

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Rema Sanghavi is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Mercy Clinic East Communities

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Novo Nordisk $187
Janssen $66
Lilly $39

Other

Food and Beverage $407

Studies

Graduated in 2003

Additional Specialities

  • Emergency Physician

Affiliated hospitals

HSHS ST ELIZABETH'S HOSPITAL
ONE ST ELIZABETH BOULEVARD
O FALLON, 62269 IL
(618) 234-2120

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 49 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Richard Derby
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 670 Pierce Boulevard O Fallon, 62269, IL
Dr. Gregory G. Lawson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 103 North Oak Street O Fallon, 62269, IL
Dr. Jeffrey Michael Schenck
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5 Ludwig Drive Fairview Heights, 62208, IL
Dr. Kaitlin Mcclenahan Campbell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 230 1414 Cross Street Shiloh, 62269, IL
Dr. Scott F. Morrison
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 310 North 7 Hills Road Suite 220 O Fallon, 62269, IL
Dr. James Joseph Needles
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 107 West First Street Ofallon, 62269, IL
Dr. Jennifer Farrell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10260 Silverside Street Suite 100 Ijamsville, 21754, MD
Dr. Samantha Daum
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3300 Providence Drive Suite B-104 Anchorage, 99508, AK
Dr. Kevin L. Pritchett
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 Springfield Court O Fallon, 62269, IL
Dr. Molly Meghann Henson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1296 Jeffco Boulevard Arnold, 63010, MO

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Rema Sanghavi affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Rema Sanghavi is affiliated with HSHS ST ELIZABETH'S HOSPITAL.

What conditions does Dr. Rema Sanghavi treat?

Dr. Rema Sanghavi provides treatment for Aging In Place, General Care, Hyperlipidemia, Migraine, Whiplash, Women's Health. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Rema Sanghavi?

Dr. Rema Sanghavi's office is located at 1512 North Green Mount Road Suite 108 in O Fallon, IL 62269.